FLABOTA Board of Directors

President
R. Scott Costantino
The Costantino Law Firm
6 East Bay Street, Suite 304
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone: (904) 355-3023

President Elect
Chief Judge Nelly Khouzam
Second District Court of Appeal
811 East Main Street
Lakeland, FL 33801
Phone: (863) 940-6060

Treasurer
Joseph J. Kalbac, Jr.
Colson Hicks Eidson
255 Alhambra Circle, Penthouse
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Phone: (305) 476-7400

Immediate Past President
Michael A. Mullen
Gaebe Mullen Antonelli & DiMatteo
420 South Dixie Highway, Third Floor 
Coral Gables, FL 33146 
Phone: (305) 667-0223

 

Central Florida Chapter

Executive Director: Marybeth McDonald 
President: Armando Payas
President Elect: Hon. Patricia A. Doherty
Treasurer: Pedro Raul Alvarez, Jr.
Secretary: James K. Powers
Immediate Past President: Christopher Hill
National Board Representative:
Rafael E. Martinez 
National Board Representative: J. Scott Kirk 
National Board Representative: Marybeth McDonald 

Ft. Lauderdale Chapter

Executive Director: Jodi Lippman
President: Jeffrey A. Adelman
President Elect: Brent Reitman
Treasurer: Mr. Miles A. McGrane, III 
Secretary: Eric Rosen

Immediate Past President: Anthony Quackenbush
National Board Representative: Jeff S. Abers
National Board Representative: William Clayton
Membership Chair:  Howard Pomerantz 

Jacksonville Chapter

Executive Director: Kelly A. Karstaedt 
President: Corinne C. Hodak
President Elect: David M. Dunlap
Treasurer: Brian E. Currie
Secretary: Raymond Reid
Historian: Geoffrey Sessions
Immediate Past President: James L. D'Andrea
Appointee: Joshua A. Whitman 
Appointee: Wayne Hogan 
Appointee: Robert A. Cole 

Miami Chapter

Executive Director: Michelle Samuelson 
President: Norman M. Waas
President Elect: Deborah J Gander
Treasurer: Andrew Moss
Secretary: Christopher E. Knight
Immediate Past President: Jeffrey R. Davis
National Board Representative: Michael A. Mullen 
National Board Representative: Joseph J. Kalbac , Jr. 
National Board Representative: Miranda Lundeen Soto 
National Board Representative: Manuel A. Reboso

North Florida Chapter

President: Jennifer C. Lester
Treasurer: Susan M. Seigle 
Secretary: Kelly G. Hamer
Immediate Past President: Mark A. Avera
National Board Representative: Mark A. Avera

Membership Chair: Mark A. Avera

Northwest Florida Chapter

President: Robert Palmer
Treasurer: Virginia M. Buchanan
Immediate Past President: Joseph A. Zarzaur

Palm Beach Chapter

Executive Director: Kathleen Cleveland
President
: Rebecca Leigh Brock
President Elect: Robin I. Rubin

Vice President: Karen E. Terry
Treasurer: Eric R. Hoecker
Immediate Past President: Reed Kellner
National Board Representative: William W. Price
National Board Representative: Bruce M. Ramsey
National Board Representative: Gerald F. Richman

Sarasota/Bradenton Chapter

President: Todd Miller
Vice President: Laurie S. Zimmerman
Treasurer: Herbert H. Hofmann, II
Secretary: Laurie S. Zimmerman

National Board Representative: Todd Miller

Southwest Florida Chapter

President: Evan Lubell
President Elect: Kenneth M. Oliver
Treasurer:
Christopher J. Smith
Secretary: Jesse Gubernat
Historian:
Gregory N. Woods
Immediate Past President: Ty Roland
National Board Representative:  Kevin Crews
Membership Chair: Ashley P. Withers

Tallahassee Chapter

Executive Director: Victoria Bramblett
President: Maria A. Santoro
Vice President: Richard B. Collins
Treasurer:  Christopher Barkas
Immediate Past President: Sidney L. Matthew
Board Member: Lisa Foran
Board Member: Kathy Maus
National Board Representative: Don Hinkle

Tampa Bay Chapter

President: Chandra Miller
President Elect: Matthew S. Mudano
Vice President: Christopher J. Schulte
Treasurer: Aram Papken Megerian
Secretary: Weston F. Smith
Immediate Past President: George E. Nader
National Board RepresentativeC. Howard Hunter
National Board Representative: George E. Nader
Membership Chair: Evan Bassett


UPCOMING CHAPTER EVENTS

Central Florida Chapter:

Ft. Lauderdale:

Jacksonville:
  • Fall Judicial Lunch Meeting - October 13, 2020 @ 11:30am, The River Club
  • Annual Meeting & Awards Dinner - December 11, 2020 @ 6:00pm, Timuquana Country Club

Miami Chapter:

  • Dinner Meeting - October 21, 2020 @ 6:00pm

North Florida Chapter:

Northwest Florida Chapter:

Palm Beach Chapter:

  • James Otis Lecture Series - September 17, 2020
  • Judicial Roast - November 12, 2020 @ 6:00pm

Sarasota/Bradenton Chapter:

Southwest Florida Chapter:

Tallahassee Chapter:

Tampa Bay Chapter:


 

All Past Presidents of FLABOTA also serve on the Board of Directors

Michael A. Mullen (2018 - 2019)
William J. Clayton (2017 - 2018)
Jeffrey M. Goodis (2016 - 2017)
Gerald F. Richman (2015 - 2016)
Robert C. Palmer, III. (2014 - 2015) 
Nancy L. LaVista (2013 - 2014) 
C. Howard Hunter (2012 - 2013) 
Tomas Gamba (2011 - 2012) 
Robert Cole (2010 - 2011) 
Jeffrey Garvin (2009 - 2010) 
Patricia Crauwels (2008 - 2009) 
Joshua Whitman (2007 - 2008) 
John Fisher (2007) 
William Hahn (2006) 
Herman Russomanno (2005) 
Davisson F. Dunlap (2004) 
Addison “Sonny” Meyers (2003) 
Michael Callahan (2002) 
Joe Milton (2001) *
Charles Baumberger (2000) 
Terry Young (1999) 
John Holcomb (1998) 
Howard Coker (1997) 
Ben Weaver (1996) 
Eric Hewko (1995)
Martin Garcia (1994) 
Gary Fox (1992 - 1993)


*Deceased