FLABOTA Board of Directors

President

Joseph J. Kalbac, Jr.
Colson Hicks Eidson
255 Alhambra Circle, Penthouse
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Phone: (305) 476-7400

President-Elect
Pedro Raúl Alvarez, Jr.
Alvarez, Winthrop, Thompson & Smoak, P.A.

390 N. Orange Avenue, Suite 600
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 210-2796

Treasurer
Jeffrey A. Adelman
Brotman Nusbaum Ibrahim & Adelman
137 W Royal Palm Rd
Boca Raton, FL 33432
((561) 417-5656

Immediate Past President
Judge Nelly Khouzam
Second District Court of Appeal
811 East Main Street
Lakeland, FL 33801
Phone: (863) 940-6060


 

Central Florida Chapter

Executive Director: Marybeth McDonald
President: Pedro Raul Alvarez, Jr.
President Elect: James K. Powers
Treasurer: Sammy M. Cacciatore
Secretary: J. Charles Ingram
Immediate Past President: Hon. Patricia A. Doherty
National Board Representative:
Rafael E. Martinez 
National Board Representative: J. Scott Kirk 
National Board Representative: Joseph L. Amos, Jr.

Ft. Lauderdale Chapter

Executive Director: Braulio Rosa
President
: Eric Rosen
President Elect: Angela M. Castronovo
Treasurer: Mr. Miles A. McGrane, III 
Secretary: Daniel Harwin

Immediate Past President: Brent Reitman
National Board Representative: Tammy Alvarez
National Board Representative: Adele Blackmore
Membership Chair:  Anthony Quackenbush
Historian: Joseph Kashi

Jacksonville Chapter

Executive Director: Kelly A. Karstaedt 
President: Brian E. Currie
Vice President: Raymond Reid
Treasurer: Geoffrey Sessions
Secretary: James Holland
Historian: Holly Howanitz
Immediate Past President: David M. Dunlap
National Board RepresentativeThomas S. Edwards, Jr.
National Board Representative: Jeptha Barbour
National Board Representative: R. Scott Costantino
Membership Chair: Fraz Ahmed

Miami Chapter

Executive Director: Michelle Samuelson 
President: Christopher E. Knight
President Elect: Andrew Moss
Treasurer: Daniel D. Dolan, II
Secretary: Scott L. Mendlestein
Immediate Past President: Deborah J .Gander
National Board Representative: Michael A. Mullen 
National Board Representative: Joseph J. Kalbac , Jr. 
National Board Representative: Henry Salas
National Board Representative: Manuel A. Rebos
Membership Chair: David W. Grossman

North Florida Chapter

President: Kelly G. Hamer
Vice President: Mark Avera
Treasurer: Susan M. Seigle 
Secretary: M. Suzanne Green
Immediate Past President: Jennifer C. Lester
National Board Representative: Jennifer C. Lester

Northwest Florida Chapter

President: Brent Bradley
President Elect: Ross Goodman
Secretary/Treasurer: Virginia M. Buchanan
National Board Representative: Robert C. Palmer, III

Palm Beach Chapter

Executive Director: Kathleen D. Cleveland
President
: Benjamin Lawrence Bedard
President Elect: Steven J. Rothman
Vice President: David C. Prather
Secretary/Treasurer: Eric R. Hoecker
Immediate Past President: Karen E. Terry
National Board Representative: William W. Price
National Board Representative: Rebecca Brock
National Board Representative: Gerald F. Richman
Membership Chair: Steven J. Rothman

Sarasota/Bradenton Chapter

President: Todd B. Miller
President Elect: Ralph L. Marchbank, Jr.
Vice President: W. Cort Frohlich
Treasurer: Todd B. Miller
Secretary: Stephen G. Brannan
National Board Representative: Todd B. Miller
National Board Representative: Patricia D. Crauwels
Membership Chair: Stephen G. Brannan

Southwest Florida Chapter

President: Ashley Withers
President Elect: Christopher Smith
Treasurer: Jesse Gubernat
Immediate Past President: Kenneth M. Oliver

Tallahassee Chapter

Executive Director: Victoria Bramblett
President: James Gustafson
Treasurer:  Christopher Barkas
Immediate Past President: Maria A. Santoro
Historian: Sidney L. Matthew
National Board Representative: Richard B. Collins
National Board Member: Don Hinkle

Board Member: Jim Floyd

Tampa Bay Chapter

President: Christopher J. Schulte
President Elect: Aram Papken Megerian
Vice President: Weston F. Smith
Treasurer: Evan Bassett
Secretary: Mindy McLaughlin

Immediate Past President: Matthew S. Mudano
National Board RepresentativeC. Howard Hunter
National Board Representative: Hon. Daniel H. Sleet


 

All Past Presidents of FLABOTA also serve on the Board of Directors

Judge Nelly Khouzam (2020 - 2021)
R. Scott Costantino (2019 - 2020)
Michael A. Mullen (2018 - 2019)
William J. Clayton (2017 - 2018)
Jeffrey M. Goodis (2016 - 2017)
Gerald F. Richman (2015 - 2016)
Robert C. Palmer, III. (2014 - 2015) 
Nancy L. LaVista (2013 - 2014) 
C. Howard Hunter (2012 - 2013) 
Tomas Gamba (2011 - 2012) 
Robert Cole (2010 - 2011) 
Jeffrey Garvin (2009 - 2010) 
Patricia Crauwels (2008 - 2009) 
Joshua Whitman (2007 - 2008) 
John Fisher (2007) 
William Hahn (2006) 
Herman Russomanno (2005) 
Davisson F. Dunlap (2004) 
Addison “Sonny” Meyers (2003) 
Michael Callahan (2002) 
Joe Milton (2001) *
Charles Baumberger (2000) 
Terry Young (1999) 
John Holcomb (1998) 
Howard Coker (1997) 
Ben Weaver (1996) 
Eric Hewko (1995)
Martin Garcia (1994) 
Gary Fox (1992 - 1993)


*Deceased